Hangout Spots

Be sure to visit the Great American Beer Festival Hangout Spots! From entertainment (Silent Disco, The Backyard) to tasting award-winning beers not found elsewhere at the festival (Heavy Medal Booth, Pro-Am Booth), these spots are not to be missed!

We’re excited to have three new hangout spots in 2018 with the introduction of the Jameson Caskmates Barrel Aged Beer Garden, the Buffalo Wild Wings Sports Bar, and the Collaboration Beer Competition Booth. Be sure to check out the special beers being served at these hangouts!

Use the dropdowns below to explore the different pavilions at GABF!

The Backyard

Head over to the fun zone! The Backyard is full of yard games, music and exciting photo ops! Located near the festival entrance, you DON’T want to miss The Backyard – it’s basically a festival within the festival!

  • Heavy Medal booth – Sample from 50 award-winning beers. 🤘
  • Festival Flair Awards, Friday at 8pm – Who will take home the trophy?
  • Stubborn Soda – Take a beer break with a soda from our Premier Supporter.
  • Karaoke Stage – Now’s your time to shine. We believe in you. Go for it.
  • Live Music – Bands ranging from folk to rock to zydeco to ska… okay, maybe not.
  • DJ Brian – What, what?! You know you gotta hear what he’s spinning.
  • Yard Games – Corn hole, ping pong, Twister… What else do you need?!

Meet the Brewer

Expanded for 2018! Meet the Brewer is very special opportunity for passionate beer fans to start conversations with their brewing heroes, learn more about their beers and talk shop. Look for these booths located in the center of the festival hall.

Download the 2018 GABF App to see the Meet the Brewer beers!

Participating Breweries
(512) Brewing Co. Dostal Alley Brewing Co. Maplewood Brewing Company
12Degree Brewing Downhill Brewing McMenamins Breweries
14 Cannons Brewing Company Eastern Market Brewing Company Monday Night Brewing
21st Amendment Brewery Cafe Factotum Brewhouse Moontown Brewing
300 Suns Brewing Company Fernson Brewing Company Mountain Sun Pub & Brewery
4 Noses Brewing Company Fiction Beer Company Mt Lowe Brewing Company
903 Brewers Fish Brewing Co. Nantahala Brewing Co
Accomplice Beer Company Flix Brewhouse – Carmel Nebraska Brewing Co.- La Vista
Alternation Brewing Company Florida Brewery, The NightLife Brewing Co.
Ancestry Brewery Foothills Brewing Co. Novo Brazil Brewing Company
Armadillo Ale Works Fremont Brewing Co. Odd13 Brewing Inc.
Arrowood Farms Front Range Brewing Co. Odyssey Beerwerks
Atrevida Beer Company Front Street Brewery – IA The Oozlefinch Craft Brewery
Atwater Brewing Co. Funkwerks Orpheus Brewing
Backyard Brewery Garr’s Beer Co. Our Mutual Friend Brewing
Baere Brewing Company Ghostfish Brewing Company Payette Brewing Co.
Banded Oak Brewing Company Good River Beer Company Periodic Brewing LLC
Barrage Brewing Co. Grand Canyon Brewing Company Platt Park Brewing Co.
Bayou Teche Brewing Great Basin Brewing Co.- Reno Port City Brewing Co.
Begyle Brewing Great Frontier Brewing Company Prost Brewing
Big Beach Brewing Company Great South Bay Brewery Red Door Brewing Co.
Big Timber Brewing Grimm Brothers Brewhouse, LLC Revolution Brewing
Bismarck Brewing Guanella Pass Brewing Company, LLC Rock Cut Brewing Company
Black Sky Brewery Gunbarrel Brewing Company Rogue Ales Brewery
Boggy Draw Brewery Halfpenny Brewing Company Rusty Rail Brewing
Bolton Landing Brewing Co. Heretic Brewing Company Saint Arnold Brewing Co.
Boulder Beer Co. Hermitage Brewing Company Salt City Brewing
Brickway Brewery and Distillery High Alpine Brewing Company Sasquatch Brewery
Bright Ideas Brewing HighSide Brewery Shades of Pale Brewery
Bruz Beers Highway 79 Brewery Sixpoint Brewery
Buffalo Bayou Brewing Co. Hix Farm Brewery Snowbank Brewing
Bull & Bush Brewery Holidaily Brewing Co. Southerleigh Brewing
Cerveceria Colorado Hop Butcher For the World Strange Days Brewing Co.
Chula Vista Brewery Icarus Brewing Company Take 16 Brewing Company
Church Street Brewing Company Immersion Brewing Telluride Brewing Co.
City Star Brewing Intrepid Sojourner Beer Project, The Transplants Brewing Company
Claremont Craft Ales Jagged Mountain Brewery Twisted Pine Brewing Co.
CO-Brew Jessup Farm Barrel House Ukiah Brewing Co.
Copper Kettle Brewing Company K2 Brothers Brewing Uncommon Brewers
Crabtree Brewing Kane Brewing Vail Brewing Company
Crooked Lane Brewing Co. Kokopelli Beer Company Verboten Brewing
Danville Brewing Company Künstler Brewing West Flanders Brewing Co.
Dead Hippie Brewing Latchkey Brewing Company WestFax Brewing Co.
Deep River Brewing Company LauderAle Whitestone Brewery
Denton County Brewing Company Lickinghole Creek Craft Brewery Wibby Brewing
Denver Beer Co. Liquid Mechanics Brewing Company Wild Leap Brewing Company
DESTIHL – Normal Little Machine Wild Side Brewing Company
DESTIHL Brewery Living the Dream Brewing Co. Wildlife Brewing
Diamond Bear Brewing Co. Locavore Beer Works Willoughby Brewing Co.
Diebolt Brewing Lost Cabin Beer Co. Wit’s End Brewing Co.
Dissent Craft Brewing Company, LLC Loveland Aleworks Wormtown Brewery
Yampa Valley Brewing Company

The Sunshine Suite & DD Lounge

Designated Driver Lounge

Sponsored by Sunshine

The Great American Beer Festival is proud to support the designated drivers who attend the festival to ensure a safe ride home for their friends. This year the DD Lounge has expanded to include The Sunshine Suite – a place for brewers, festival attendees and designated drivers to relax, get a free chair massage and refresh with an ice-cold can of Sunshine’s good energy. The Sunshine Suite will provide guests with a destination to capture keepsake festival photos, “Share a Sunshine” with friends afar, and enjoy the quintessential brewery experience with bar seating, games and plenty of space to take a break from the action.

Heavy Medal Booth

Sample medal-winning beers from Great American Beer Festival and World Beer Cup® competitions all in one spot. These beers represent some of the finest examples of beer styles in the world!

Download the 2018 GABF App to see the beers available at the Heavy Medal Booth!

🤘 Brewery City State
2SP Brewing Company Aston Pennsylvania
Alaskan Brewing Company Juneau Alaska
Appalachian Mountain Brewery Boone North Carolina
Armadillo Ale Works Denton Texas
Auburn Alehouse Auburn California
Baere Brewing Company Denver Colorado
Beachwood Blendery Long Beach California
Beachwood Brewing Long Beach California
Big Dog’s Brewing Company Las Vegas Nevada
Boise Brewing Boise Idaho
Boxing Bear Brewing Co. Albuquerque New Mexico
BrewDog Brewing Company LLC Canal Winchester Ohio
Chuckanut Brewery Bellingham Washington
Claremont Craft Ales Claremont California
CO-Brew Denver Colorado
Coopersmith’s Pub and Brewing Fort Collins Colorado
Crooked Lane Brewing Co Auburn California
Downhill Brewing Parker Colorado
Dry Dock Brewing Aurora Colorado
Dust Bowl Turlock California
Fifty West Brewing CO Cincinnati Ohio
Fremont Brewing Seattle Washington
Funkwerks Fort Collins Colorado
Ghostfish Brewing Company Seattle Washington
GoodLife Brewing Company Bend Oregon
Hailstorm Brewing Tinley Park Illinois
Headlands Brewing Company Mill Valley California
HopSaint Brewing Company Torrance California
Ironworks Brewery and Pub Lakewood Colorado
Jessup Farm Barrel House Fort Collins Colorado
Karl Strauss Brewing Company – 4S Ranch San Diego California
Knee Deep Brewing Co. Auburn California
LauderAle Ft. Lauderdale Florida
Launch Pad Brewery Aurora Colorado
Little Machine Denver Colorado
Lone Tree Brewing Company Lone Tree Colorado
Loveland Aleworks Loveland Colorado
Lupulin Brewing Big Lake Minnesota
Metazoa Brewing Company Indianapolis Indiana
Midnight Pig Beer Plainfield Illinois
New Holland Brewing Co. Holland Michigan
Our Mutual Friend Brewing Denver Colorado
Packinghouse Brewing Company Riverside California
Perrin Brewing Company Comstock Park Michigan
Pinthouse Pizza North Austin Texas
Rahr & Sons Brewing Company Fort Worth Texas
Reuben’s Brews Seattle Washington
Saint Arnold Brewing Company Houston Texas
Second Chance Beer Company San Diego California
Sierra Blanca Brewing Company Moriarty New Mexico
Six Ten Brewing Tampa Florida
Spoetzl Brewery Shiner Texas
Sun King Brewery Indianapoils Indiana
Sunriver Brewing Company Sunriver Oregon
Taft’s Brewing Company Cincinnati Ohio
Taxman Brewing Company Bargersville Indiana
The Tap Brewery Bloomington Indiana
Twisted Pine Brewing Company Boulder Colorado
Wibby Brewing Longmont Colorado

*As of 9/15/18. Subject to change.

Silent Disco

Sponsored by Oskar Blues Brewery

Grab a pair of wireless headphones and shake your groove thing on the dance floor to the music of a live DJ. The thing is, only those wearing the headphones are hearing the music. Even if you don’t like to dance, the Silent Disco will bring a smile to your face!

Great American Beer Festival Pro-Am Booth

Sponsored by Briess Malt & Ingredients Co., The Country Malt Group, Yakima Chief-Hopunion and White LabsThe Great American Beer Festival Pro-Am (GABF Pro-Am) competition is an opportunity for commercial breweries to team up with homebrewers to vie for top honors. The GABF Pro-Am entries are served during the Great American Beer Festival at the Pro-Am booth. Don’t miss this opportunity to sample some very unique and limited edition beers!

Download the 2018 My GABF App to see the Pro-Am participants and beers!

Brewery Homebrewer State Beer Name, Style
Accomplice Beer Company Miroslav Tomschik WY Morgiana, European Dark Lager
Alaskan Brewing Co. Glenn Martin AK Alaskan Spruce Pale Ale, American Pale Ale brewed with Sitka spruce tips
Altitude Chophouse and Brewery Jack Miller WY Little GB, Historical: London Brown Ale
Baa Baa Brewhouse Justin Holman TX Fan Boy Pale Ale, American Pale Ale
Baerlic Brewing Co. Len Hallock OR Havanutha Schwarzbier, Schwarzbier
Ballast Point Brewing Company Wittaker Mathot CA Saision Maison, Classic Saison
Barley Forge Brewing Aaron Vieira CO Don’t Call It Frisco, Brut IPA
Bell’s Eccentric Cafe Steve Vroegop MI Damson Plum Crisp, Saison fermented with damson plum
Big Stump Brewing Company Evan Nagorner CA Nagorner’s Pride, Classic Saison
Black Bottle Brewery Phillip Deis CO Bad Baby, Trappist Single
Boulevard Brewing Co. Doug Chritton MO Dry-Hopped Cucumber Saison, Saison brewed with cucumbers, dry-hopped with Chinook and Citra
Breakside Brewery Slabtown Jake Lewandowski OR Breakside State Fair Red IPA, Double Hoppy Red
Bruz Beers Erin Ward CO Nelson Mandela Saison, Classic Saison
Cannonball Creek Brewing Co. Steve Harvey CO Dark side of the Dunkel, Munich Dunkel
Central Coast Brewing Co. – Higuera St. Lee Samways CA Milk Scout, Sweet Cream Stout aged with roasted coffee beans
Cheluna Brewing Company Chris Cardillo CO La Bomba, Belgian-Style Pale Strong Ale
Cibolo Creek Brewing Co. Travis Bullock & James Cain TX Stout like meh thighs, American Stout
Cigar City Brewing Co. Preston Dolinger FL Prestonweizen, German Hefeweizen
CooperSmiths Pub and Brewing Andy Hawbaker CO Mango Hawb IPA, American IPA with habanero and mango
Crow Hop Brewing Co. Ltd. Mark Boelman CO Jazz Flute, Kviek (Norwegian Farmhouse Ale)
Danville Brewing Company Robbie Proctor CA Sickday Belgian Tripel, Belgian Tripel
Departed Soles Brewing Karl Weiss NJ Pepper’s Peppers, American Imperial Porter with chocolate and Chipotle Meco chilis
Deschutes Brewery Chuck MacAluso OR Cat Scratch Cali, British Imperial Stout
Dogfish Head Craft Brewery Jeremy Hancher DE NEIPA with Lime and Peppercorns, Juicy Hazy IPA
Dry Dock Brewing Co. – North Dock Mark Wethington CO Presentator, Doppelbock
Dry Dock Brewing Co. – South Dock Anthony Burink CO Wild Pitch, Golden Ale aged in French oak barrel
Empirical Brewery Sean Hanna IL Dort Star, Dortmunder
Equinox Brewing John Schiller CO Q-36 Explosive Space Modulator, Marzen
FiftyFifty Brewing Co. Mike Staudenmayer CA Staudy Lager, American Style Pilsener
Figurehead Brewing Company Paul Navarrette WA Big Wheel Brown, English Brown Ale
Filling Station Microbrewery, The Ben Pelletier MI Riley’s Pale ale, American Pale Ale brewed with Rye malt
Firefly Hollow Brewing Co. Ryan Serwatowski CT Midnight River, Schwarzbier
Fish Brewing Co. Dan Stilwell WA Dan’s Flanders Red w/ Sour Cherries, Belgian-Style Flanders Oud Bruin
Five Threads Brewing Company Andy Carter CA Challenge Accepted, American Sour aged with peached, kettle soured
Free Will Brewing Company Anthony Merlino PA Bitter Buddha, Contemporary Gose with passion fruit, hibiscus, pink Himalayan salt
Ghost River Brewing Nathan Short TN Peach Berliner Weisse, Light American Wheat fermented with peach and soured with Lactobacillus
Ghost Town Brewing Vito Delucchi CA Pillory, American Sour Ale soured with Lactobascillus
Ghostfish Brewing Company Robert Keifer WA Geisterfisch, Maibock brewed with millet, buckwheat, brown rice syrup
Grand Canyon Brewing Company Jeff Skaggs AZ Conservation Kolsch, Kolsch
Gravely Brewing Co. Hank Hunt KY Last Waltz, Vienna Lager
Great Basin Brewing Co. – Production Facility Todd Leary NV Sunrise Tripel, Belgian Tripel
Great Divide Brewing Co. Jared Veldheer CO Demon Horse 66 Pale Ale, American Pale Ale
Great South Bay Brewery Bernard Ramchatesingh NY Pon De Flor, Contemporary Gose brewed with Hibiscus
Green Mountain Beer Company Greg Woods CO Greg Woods and GMBC Helles, Munich Helles
Gunbarrel Brewing Company Ben Hall CO Well Traveled, Classic Saison
HailStorm Brewing Company Kyle Nordquist IL Kyles Pale Ale, American Pale Ale
Halfpenny Brewing Company Jason Ullom CO Cimannon Milk, American Brown brewed with Cinnamon Toast Crunch
High Hops Brewery Shawn Miller CO No Need to Pasteur, Maibock
Hopfusion Ale Works Shawn Mason TX Magnolia Brown, American Brown Ale
Horse & Dragon Brewing Company James Allen CO Noch Ein Bier Bitte, Dunkel Weizen
IMBIB Custom Brews Clay Cobb NV This Brett is Making Me Thirsty, Beligan Strong Pale Ale aged on French oak barrel
Iron Hill Brewery & Restaurant – North Wales Matt King PA King’s Gold, Pre-Prohibition Pilsener
Iron Springs Pub & Brewery Sean O’Conner CA Mr Pink, Golden Ale fermented with Pinot Noir Grapes
Jagged Mountain Brewery Alexander Thiel CO Saison #B, Saison aged with Kiwi
LauderAle Daniel Morales FL La Moreñita, English Dark Mild
Left Hand Brewing Company Michael Myers CO Mild Be Thy Name, English Dark Mild
Little Harpeth Brewing Co. Chris Allen TN Deer Crossing, Kellerbier Lager
Lone Tree Brewing Co. Dax Rush CO Reason for Existence, Belgian Dubbel brewed with raisin
Lost Cabin Beer Co. Gary Black SD Monk’s Vespers, Trappist Single
Lost Signal Brewing Company John Huhn MO Mule Cart Session IPA, Session IPA
Loveland Aleworks Nick Lockwood CO Lockwood Brown Ale, American Brown Ale
McClellan’s Brewing Company Kevin Otting CO Big Dyno, Session IPA
Millersburg Brewing Matt Shurtz OH Helles Belles, Munich Helles
MobCraft Beer Peter Schroder WI Uncovered Fruit, Belgian Tripel
Morgan Territory Brewing Dave Theodore CA Four Season’s Saison, Classic Saison
Motorworks Brewing Chris McAlexander FL Microphone Czech1,2,1,2, International Pilsener
Neshaminy Creek Brewing Co. Anthony Steinour PA Somebody Stole My Eyes, American Barleywine
New Belgium Brewing Co. – Ft. Collins Gerry Lynch CO Kryptonite, Belgian Dark Strong Ale
Odell Brewing Co. Jay Kinney CO Sour Cherry Sour, Sour Belgian Fruit Beer aged in whiskey barrel with cherry
Olde Hickory Brewery – Production David Byer NC Don’t Swallow The Cap, American Barleywine
One Eyed Buffalo Brewing Company LLC John Gawthrop WY WYnot Belgium Blonde Ale, Belgian Blonde Ale
Panther Island Brewing Company Clifton Ellis TX Just Passion Through, American Sour Ale soured with Lactobascillus and passion fruit
Pinthouse Pizza North Bryan Thompson TX This One’s for Joe IPA, American IPA
Pizza Port Carlsbad Chris Danner CA Deez Imperial Nutz, American Imperial Stout with toasted coconut flakes and coco nibs
Rabbit Hole Brewing Robert Brown TX Skroob’s Black Lager, Schwarzbier
Raleigh Brewing Company Ricky Phillips NC Currant Events, American Sour Ale aged with Black Currant Puree
Rally King Brewing Charles Epperson CO Spicy German, German Marzen aged with Hatch chilies
Reuben’s Brews Brian Hale WA Game Over, Traditional Scotch Ale
Reuben’s Brews Taproom Alex Kuyper WA 2018 Hop Idol, Juicy Hazy IPA
Riip Beer Company Thien Le CA Parts Unknown, Sweet Cream Stout brewed with pandan and coconut
Rock Bottom Brewery – Warrenville Jim Todd IL Gone for a Burton, English Brown Ale
Rockyard Brewing Company Geoff Humphrey CO Tiny Tim, Belgian Blonde Ale
Roets Jordan Brewery Co. Wayne Doucette MN Wayne’s Pale Ale, American Pale Ale
Rowley Farmhouse Ales Kent Steinhaus & Jim Steinbach NM Steindock’d, American Barleywine
Sandlot Brewery At Coors Field, The Mike Bade CO My own Private little Helles, Munich Helles
Shadow Puppet Brewing Company Ed Brosius CA Creamcatcher, American Cream Ale
Shoe Tree Brewing Co. Mike Thicke NV Triple Deke Triple Berry Ale, Light American wheat, kettle soured and fermented with marionberry, blackberry, raspberry
Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. Jon Weaver NC Pro-Am Pale Ale, American Pale Ale
Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. John Abbott CA Friday The 213th, Old Ale
Soul Squared Brewing Co. Matt Pufnock CO Totally Wit, Belgian Wit
Stone Brewing Co. Corey Magers & Elizabeth Bakas CA Stone Mojay IPA, Juicy Hazy IPA
Tattered Flag Brewery Chris Harvey PA Making Love at Midnight, Juicy Hazy Pale Ale aged with pineapple, coconut flakes and rum oak chips
Track 7 Brewing Co. – Natomas Josh Lebard CA Simple Minded, Juicy Hazy IPA
Transplants Brewing Company Bjørn Erik Enki Gjesdal CA The Bjorn Identity, American IPA
True Respite Brewing Company Sean Cumbie MD Drake’s Proper IPA, English IPA
Tustin Brewing Co. Ryan Holt CA Old Standby ESB, English Extra Special Bitter
Two Brothers Brewing Co John Maloney IL Mira, Imperial Red
Upland Brewing Co. Taylor Brummett IN Freedom
Upper Hand Brewery Adam Swanson MI Hef in the Bag, German Hefeweizen
Upslope Brewing Company – Lee Hill Edward Moore CO Miss Kitty Baltic Porter, Baltic Porter
Vision Quest Brewing Company Geoff Coleman CO Transcending Dimensions, Juicy Hazy IPA
West Sixth Brewing Co. Adam Stitzer KY Dry-Hopped Saison, Specialty Saison fermented with Brettanomyces and dry-hopped with Mosaic
Wibby Brewing Tiago Verdini Dantas CO Dunkles Bock, German Bock
Yards Brewing Co. Tyler Flynn PA Old Ale, Old Ale

Collaboration Beer Competition Booth

New for 2018, the Great American Beer Festival Collaboration competition is an opportunity for commercial breweries to team up to vie for top honors. Many of the competition entries will be served during the Great American Beer Festival at the Collaboration booth. Don’t miss this chance to sample some very unique and limited edition beers!

Download the 2018 My GABF App for Collaboration Competition participating breweries & beers!

The Jameson Caskmates Barrel Aged Beer Garden

The Jameson Caskmates Barrel Aged Beer Garden As a brand born in a local Dublin neighborhood, Jameson has grown up in neighborhood bars across the country with the support of the community – the breweries, the musicians, the bartenders and the people. Supporting and elevating local brewers is extremely important to Jameson and the brand is proud to be a part of the 2018 Great American Beer Festival. This year Jameson honors the craft beer community and its brewery partners by providing them a global platform to showcase their unique beers at Great American Beer Festival®.In the Jameson Caskmates Barrel Aged Beer Garden, Jameson will bring its small and independent brewery partners from across the USA together for the first time ever, giving craft beer lovers a chance to sample all the barrel aged beers in one location. Each brewery received Jameson Irish Whiskey barrels from Midleton, Co. Cork, Ireland that had previously held Jameson Irish Whiskey, these barrels were then used to age each brewery’s beer. Each brewery’s quest for quality, craft and neighborhood collaboration will be captured in each neighborhood space along with the Jameson home neighborhood, Bow Street, Ireland, which will feature its Master Cooper, Ger Buckley, who will educate festival goers on the importance of wood and wood selections for the aging process.This interactive space will engage and excite attendees, as well as provide ample education opportunities. Beers Being Poured*

Brewery Beer
8th Wonder Brewery Imperial Rocket Fuel
Bale Breaker Brewing Company Ossifier Stout
Bale Breaker Brewing Company Ossifier Red Rye IPA
Big Dog’s Brewing Co Man’s Best Friend 002
The Black Abbey Brewing Company Lorica
The Black Abbey Brewing Company Substantiator
Captain Lawrence Brewing Co Trans Atlantic Red
Cigar City Brewing Co Beoir Le Caife
DC Brau Brewing Company Cross Quarter Days
DC Brau Brewing Company Your Pet Cow
Fat Head’s Brewery Wake the Dead
Foolproof Brewing Company Irish Rhode
Fulton Beer Whiskey, War and Peace
Great Divide Brewing Co Knock Out Ginger
Great Divide Brewing Co The Smoothness
Green Flash Brewing Co Golden God
Green Flash Brewing Co Fluthered Irish Red
Harpoon Brewery BA Cannoli Stout
Heavy Seas Beer Loose Cannon
Parish Brewing Company Irish Coffee Stout
Revolution Brewing Jamo-nilla
River Horse Brewing Company Craic
River Horse Brewing Company One Score and Two Years Ago

*As of 8/29/18. Subject to change. *Please note this is an exclusive beer event and Jameson Caskmates Irish Whiskey will not be served.

Buffalo Wild Wings Sports Bar

Calling all sports fans! Kick back, relax and enjoy independent craft beer and wings while cheering on your favorite teams at the Buffalo Wild Wings Sports Bar. All the great games lined up during GABF will be broadcast from more than 10 TVs.

Jump to list of beers being poured.

Buffalo Wild Wings’ Meet the Brewer Schedule

Date Times Presenter
Thursday 6:00 pm

Deschutes Brewery | Bend, OR

Veronica Vega

Thursday 6:45 pm

River North Brewery | Denver, CO

Patrick Annesty

Thursday 7:30 pm

New Belgium Brewing Company | Fort Collins, CO

Kim Jordan

Sierra Nevada Brewing Company | Chico, CA

Ken Grossman

Dogfish Head Brewery | Milton, DE

Sam Caligione

Thursday 8:30 pm

Creature Comforts Brewing Co. | Athens, GA

David Stein

Friday 6:30 pm

Modern Times Beer | San Diego, CA

Derek Dawson

Friday 7:15 pm

Odell Brewing Company | Fort Collins, CO

Doug Odell

Friday 8:00 pm

Indeed Brewing Company | Minneapolis, MN

Tom Whisenand

Friday 8:45 pm

Oskar Blues Brewery | Longmont, CO

Tim Matthews

Cigar City Brewing | Tampa, FL

Wayne Wambles

Saturday 12:45 pm Surly Brewing Co. | Minneapolis, MN
Saturday 1:30 pm

Crooked Stave | Denver, CO

Chad Yakobson

Saturday 2:00 pm

Brink Brewing Co. | Cincinnati, OH

Kelly Montgomery

Saturday 2:15 pm

Shiner Beer, Spoetzl Brewery | Shiner, TX

Kelly Montgomery

Saturday 3:15 pm

Sam Adams Lager, Boston Beer Company | Boston, MA

Jennifer Glanville

Beers Being Poured*

Brewery Beer
Bell’s Brewery, Inc Two Hearted Ale
Bell’s Brewery, Inc Oberon Wheat Ale
Bell’s Brewery, Inc Wild One
Boulevard Brewing Co Saison Brett
Brink Brewing Company Mango Habanero IPA
Cigar City Brewing Co Jai Alai
Creature Comforts Brewing Co Athena Berliner Weisse
Creature Comforts Brewing Co Green Ghost Dry Hopped Pilsner
Crooked Stave Artisan Beer Project Von Pilsner
Crooked Stave Artisan Beer Project L’Brett D’Cherry
Deschutes Brewery Black Butte Porter
Deschutes Brewery Black Butte Porter XXX
Dogfish Head Craft Brewery 4th and Gold
Great Divide Brewing Co Pro Am Pale Ale
Indeed Brewing Co Mexican Cousin
Modern Times Beer Fortunate Islands
Modern Times Beer Devil’s Teeth Variant
New Belgium Brewing Co – Ft. Collins Wheelie Golden Ale
Odell Brewing Co Cutthroat Porter
Odell Brewing Co Friek (2015)
Oskar Blues Brewery & Tasty Weasel Tap Room Dale’s Pale Ale
Oskar Blues Brewery & Tasty Weasel Tap Room C’est le Grand Prix Rose
Revolution Brewing Co DDH Citra Hero
Revolution Brewing Co Café Deth
River North Brewery Mountain Haze NE IPA
River North Brewery Sandman Variant
Boston Beer Co Sam ’76
Boston Beer Co Black Harbor Stout
Sierra Nevada Brewing Co Storied Golden Ale
Stone Brewing Co Scorpion Bowl
Surly Brewing Company – Brooklyn Center Todd The Axe Man
Surly Brewing Company – Brooklyn Center BAOW

*As of 8/29/18. Subject to change.