Pro-Am Competition Booth

Sponsored by Briess Malt & Ingredients Co., The Country Malt Group, Yakima Chief-Hopunion and White Labs

Great American Beer Festival ProAm Booth

GABF Pro-Am entries are brewed by professional craft brewers based on award-winning homebrew recipes from American Homebrewers Association (AHA) members. Homebrew recipes are scaled up and brewed at a craft brewery for submission into the competition.

Location

The Pro-Am booth is located in the Backyard (near Meet the Brewer).

2017 Pro-Am Competition Participants

Brewery Homebrewer
350 Brewing Co. John & Mark Newton
Accomplice Beer Co. Mark Pennick
Altitude Chophouse and Brewery Dan Christensen
Arches Brewing Mark Keck
Arts District Brewing Co. Craig Corley
Barley Forge Brewing Gabriel Adler
Bell’s Brewery, Inc. Evan Monroe
Black Bottle Brewery Daniel Tomkins
Black Cloister Brewing Co. Philip Blosser
Blue Point Brewing Co. Gregg Kelley & Ken Heiss
Bohemian Brewery Grill with Don Robinson
Braxton Brewing Co. Christopher Owen
Breakside Brewery Mike Forbess
Bruz Beers Ed Moore
C.B. and Potts/Big Horn Brewery – Fort Collins Tyler Olpin
C.B. and Potts/Big Horn Brewery – Westminster Mike Bostwick
Carver Brewing Co. Jeff Titus
Caution: Brewing Co. Jonathan Aronson
Central Coast Brewing Co. Chase Burud
Cigar City Brewing Co. Mike Radford
Comrade Brewing Co. Marc Svitak
Cool Springs Brewery Matt Warren & Ryan Golden
CooperSmiths Pub and Brewing Matt Smith
Crow Hop Brewing Co. Ltd. David Kilts
Danville Brewing Co. Adam Wyss
Denver Beer Co. Doug Thiel
Deschutes Brewery & Public House – Bend Joe Mikus
Dogfish Head Craft Brewery Tyler Flynn
Dry Dock Brewing Co. – North Dock Patrick Chavez
Dry Dock Brewing Co. – South Dock Bernard Jene
Eel River Brewing Co. Kenneth Berry
Equinox Brewing Gerry & Jonnie Lynch
Fall River Brewing Co. Keith & April Ramos-Eckert
Falling Sky Brewing Jeremy Jalabert
Farm Creek Brewing Co. Pavel Anisimov
Fat Head’s Brewery Larry Reuter
FATE Brewing Co. Mike Shaffer
Fish Brewing Co. Robert Wick & Sean Drew
Flat Tail Brewing Co. Joel Rea
Funky Buddha Brewery Allen Steen & Joshua Plager
Gino’s Brewing Co. Ben Resch
Great Basin Brewing Co. Chris Whitbeck
Great South Bay Brewery AJ D’Amico, Joe D’Amico, Russell Malone & Danielle Malone
Green Bench Brewing Co. Andrew Palumbo
Grossen Bart Brewery Jay Walford
HailStorm Brewing Co. Scott Pointon
Halfpenny Brewing Co. Dax Rush
High Hops Brewery Jamie Moulton
Hop Dogma Brewing Co. Jim Schmalzried
Horse & Dragon Brewing Co. Jon Schiller
Horse Thief Hollow Brewery Brandon Kessler
Intersect Brewing Greg Ehlers
Ironworks Brewery and Pub Mark Wethington
IX Craft House Steve Marler
Jagged Mountain Brewery Matt Lawlor
 Kannah Creek Brewing Co. Chad Clark
Karl Strauss Brewing Co. – La Jolla Matthew Lowrie
Kokopelli Beer Co. Michael Mechaley
Ladyface Ale Companie Nick Corona
LauderAle Daniel Morales
Lift Bridge Brewery Tyler Miller & Ricky Pechacek
Little Fish Brewing Co. Eric Carman
Los Angeles Ale Works Joe St. John
Lost Forty Brewing Chris Poe
Mac and Jack’s Brewery Inc. Matthew Paulson
Masthead Brewing Co. Donna Reuter
Mazama Brewing Co. Chris Lytie
McFate Brewing Co. Justin Rawleigh
Melvin Brewing Co. Ernie Smith
Minneapolis Town Hall Brewery Travis Lott
Morgan Territory Brewing Luis Castro
Motorworks Brewing Jeff Gladish
Neshaminy Creek Brewing Co. Rob Knighton
New Belgium Brewing Co. Hermen Diaz
Odd13 Brewing Inc. Travis Trembly
Odell Brewing Co. Mark Boelman
Olde Hickory Brewery Jody Hinson
Ornery Beer Co. Jason Bryant
Paducah Beer Werks Brian Canavan
Pagosa Brewing & Grill Dan Sledzinski
Panther Island Brewing Co. Clifton Ellis
Peaks N Pines Brewing Co. Mike Bordick
Pizza Port Carlsbad Sean Thomas
Rabbit Hole Brewing Brian Schoolcraft
Rahr & Sons Brewing Co. James Rodriguez
Red River Brewing Co. James Boyd
Reuben’s Brews Jonathan Cooper
Reuben’s Brews Taproom Ben Thompson
Revelry Brewing Co. Scott LaForge
Riip Beer Co. Aaron Vieira
Rockyard American Grill & Brewing Co. Chris Egolf
Roets Jordan Brewery Co. Wayne Doucette
Snowy Mountain Brewery Olof Triana
Speciation Artisan Ales Ric Brown
Spice Trade Brewing Chris Carnahan
Springfield Brewing Co. John Huhn
Station 26 Brewing Co. Matt Eckhart
Stone Brewing Paul Bischeri & Patrick Martinez
Sudwerk Brewing Co. Virg Redman
Tattered Flag Brewery Chris Harvey & Derek Wolf
Ten Pin Brewing Co. Kyle Roark
The Brew On Broadway (The BoB) Joe Nesvera
The Hold By Revelry Brewing Edward Marquardt
Trapezium Brewing Co. Rick Hogg
Tustin Brewing Co. Ryan Holt
Two Brothers Brewing Co. Doug Newberry
Uberbrew Sarah & Casey Hogue
Uinta Brewing Co. Rob Rutledge
Upland Brewing Co. Sam Snyder
Upslope Brewing Co. – Lee Hill William Beeson
Ursula Brewery Terry Martin
Verboten Brewing Tiago Verdini
Walking Tree Brewery Etienne Bourgeois
Weasel Boy Brewing Co. Anthony Vaccani
West Flanders Brewing Co. Richard Efird
West Sixth Brewing Co. Michael Kling
Wibby Brewing Matthew White
Zwei Brewing Co. Taylor Caron